Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Index of translations
anni_fiesta
This journal is currently a place for anni_fiesta 's translations of Durarara!! (デュラララ!!) and Etsusa Bridge(越佐大橋), Japanese light novel series by Narita Ryohgo.

Index of Translations, etc.Collapse )

Sorry to bother you but can you please upload vol.4 and vol.9 to a different source since megaupload is taken down? I would really apreciate it.

Thank you for the translations! I don't know if you've heard, but megaupload's gone. Is there any way you could upload volumes 4 and 9 someplace else? I just finished reading differentclouds translation of volume 1 and would like to read volume 4. Again thanks for the translations and I hope you're still continuing to do them. :)

Hello!
I finished watching Durarara! anime series recently and found it extremely entertaining. I'm glad that someone with knowledge of language and will to spare private time to share this great translation with everyone - Thank you very-very much.

I have a question - is it possible to move translated volume 4 .pdf elsewhere since megaupload has recently been closed if it wouldn't bother you?

I've got a question: Who is exactly Tsutsui Azusa? I saw him/her being listed as a novel-only character but there is no other info.

would it be alright if you friended me? sorry about this, i really want to read the Bacon Lettuce story. i really love DRRR!! and i love shizuo(not in the slasher sense). cross my fingers, i won't re-distribute the story anywhere else, anni.

You wouldn't mind moving volume 4 and volume 9 to somewhere else since megaupload is down, would you?

It's my first time commenting... Just for you...
but first of all...
THANK YOU ANNI-SAMA!!!
I'm a new fans of durarara... i know, its already ages ago the anime booming, i just out from my cave.. T_T
When googling i found your page and novel translation....
i think i about crying when found your translation.
Arigatou gozaimasu....

Thank you for the translation :)
I recently found durarara!! novel and instantly fall in love. I watch the anime, but it didn't hold the same vibe as the novel, so thank you very much for translating.
It mean a great deal for all durarara fans

Thanks for your job, now I can resume the series.

Thank you so much for the translations!
Could you please re-upload the megaupload files? since megaupload pretty much died;;


Hi, I'd like to ask you how is the translation of vol. 7 coming? ;)
And thank you for all that work in translating the previous ones - you did a splendid job!

anii_fiesta
You are SOOOOOOOOOO awesome!!! Thanks a lot for translating!!! :D
Can't wait for volume 8 :)

Ah, I'm sorry to request this from you, but Volume 4 and 9 are no longer available because the site has been shut down. If possible, can you please upload them on another site? And thank you very much for all your hard work!

argh! i wanna keep reading but i won't read without vol. 7. i hate skipping, even if i know the information, i still hate skipping. i am very thankful for your translations, and if your writing is as half as good as the book, then the book must be super amazing cause your choice of diction in the translations are very good. ryohgo narita's works is my drug, and you just made reading them that much easier! i hope you will get out of your slump stage and continue translating soon. and, once again, thank you so much for doing this, anni-san.

Edited at 2012-03-01 02:56 am (UTC)

Hey there. I'm not usually into novels but since I really love Drrr!! I just couldn't help but try to find it translated in English (since I can't really understand anything else than Finnish and English) so I was really happy that I found some of the novels here... but I still miss the other volumes :'<<<< so is there anywhere else where I can get volumes 1-3, 7-8 ??? I'm really burning to read the 8th volume >____> it's such a torture that it's not translated. And thank you for the translations you have made ^^

I'm here to say Thank You!! I was trying to buy the novels, but they're not transelated :( So this makes my day! You really are the best! Now I have to go DRRRRRRRR!


Love your translations. Keep up the good work

Anni-saan~ the edited vol.4 scans are here: http://s1217.photobucket.com/albums/dd395/ruka04/Vol%204%20Scan%20Trans/ (pw: pikaru)
I can't find my pdf so yeah.
sorry if this is a year late.

i will mika your page if you don't update soon. this is a drug that i can't keep off of for long. i really appreciate you doing this. and i will keep stalking your page until you do.

Oh wow thanks so much for translating these, I just finished watching the anime (LATELATELATESUPERLATE) and I'm excited to see what the novels are like!! Thanks again!

I think I might just be in love with you! Thank you sooooo much for the translations. I've been wanting to read this for ages >.

I started watching Durarara this week and I must say that finding these novels translated was probably the best thing that could happen to my fan-hunger after thinking "These 24 episodes just weren't enough! This is jut so good!" So, let me put here my big THANK YOU SO MUCH for such a hard work! I can't even find the words! Thank you!!! *w*

I've just finished the 4th book and it was such a pleasure to read it! Onto the 5th!! =)

great translations! keep up the good work. :)

Vol 10 won't be translated ? :"""""""(

AAAAAAA, I like DRRR! so much ah~ T^T Love u! Thanks for the translation. Fighting!! <3

?

Log in